Ben Crooks

Ben Crooks

Born: 15 Jun 1993

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 14
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 4
Goals in a Game: 6
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 16

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Hull Kingston Rovers8079137150178
Halifax Panthers606002710110
Hull FC5147431300184
Leigh Leopards48480220088
Castleford Tigers2826261026
Keighley Cougars88060024
Doncaster33050020
Club Total2782717134470630


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Halifax Panthers 17 17 0 8 1 0 34
2025Domestic Halifax Panthers 20 20 0 8 0 0 32
2024Domestic Halifax Panthers 10 10 0 7 0 0 28
2023Domestic Keighley Cougars 8 8 0 6 0 0 24
2023Domestic Halifax Panthers 13 13 0 4 0 0 16
2022Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 16 15 1 4 0 0 16
2021Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 19 19 0 10 15 0 70
2020Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 12 12 0 11 0 0 44
2019Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 27 27 0 11 0 0 44
2018Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 6 6 0 1 0 0 4
2018Domestic Leigh Leopards 25 25 0 16 0 0 64
2017Domestic Leigh Leopards 23 23 0 6 0 0 24
2016Domestic Castleford Tigers 28 26 2 6 1 0 26
2014Domestic Hull FC 13 12 1 4 26 0 68
2014Domestic Doncaster 3 3 0 5 0 0 20
2013Domestic Hull FC 22 22 0 20 4 0 88
2012Domestic Hull FC 16 13 3 7 0 0 28

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 Doncaster19-12Halifax Panthers11 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2026 Halifax Panthers88-0London Chargers11 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2026 Halifax Panthers28-10Batley Bulldogs11 1 0 0 4
22 Mar 2026 Halifax Panthers50-22North Wales Crusaders11 1 0 0 4
27 Mar 2026 Salford22-28Halifax Panthers1 1 0 0 4
12 Apr 2026 Halifax Panthers12-28Oldham3 1 0 0 4
19 Apr 2026 Barrow Raiders26-20Halifax Panthers3 0 1 0 2
26 Apr 2026 Widnes Vikings54-0Halifax Panthers(17) 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Keighley Cougars29-20Halifax Panthers3 0 0 0 0
24 May 2026 Halifax Panthers28-34Salford4 0 0 0 0
07 Jun 2026 Swinton Lions22-24Halifax Panthers4 1 0 0 4
14 Jun 2026 Batley Bulldogs26-22Halifax Panthers4 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 North Wales Crusaders0-94Halifax Panthers4 1 0 0 4
28 Jun 2026 Halifax Panthers12-50Doncaster11 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2026 Halifax Panthers30-22Swinton Lions3 1 0 0 4
12 Jul 2026 Oldham36-18Halifax Panthers3 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Halifax Panthers10-11Widnes Vikings(18) 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 London Broncos58-12Halifax Panthers4 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2026 Halifax Panthers18-19Keighley Cougars4 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 2 0 0 8
Domestic Challenge Cup 24 11 7 0 58
Domestic League 150 72 39 0 366
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 1 Play-off Semi Final 1 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 2 82 42 1 0 170
Domestic Play-offs 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic PR Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic Super 8s 6 3 0 0 12

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.