Oliver Partington

Oliver Partington

Born: 03 Sep 1998

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 9
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Representative Summary

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

England Knights1100000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wigan Warriors1248341100040
Salford4543230012
Catalans Dragons282800000
Swinton Lions5230000
London Skolars2110000
Club Total20415747130052

Grand Total20515847130052

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2019Representative England Knights 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Wigan Warriors 32 22 10 5 0 0 20
2025Domestic Catalans Dragons 28 28 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Salford 23 22 1 3 0 0 12
2023Domestic Salford 22 21 1 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Wigan Warriors 22 5 17 1 0 0 4
2021Domestic Wigan Warriors 25 24 1 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Wigan Warriors 17 17 0 1 0 0 4
2019Domestic Swinton Lions 3 2 1 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Wigan Warriors 23 15 8 2 0 0 8
2018Domestic London Skolars 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Wigan Warriors 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Swinton Lions 2 0 2 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 Feb 2026 Rochdale Hornets0-83Wigan Warriors17 1 0 0 4
15 Feb 2026 Castleford Tigers16-26Wigan Warriors17 0 0 0 0
21 Feb 2026 Wigan Warriors34-6Hull FC15 0 0 0 0
26 Feb 2026 Wigan Warriors54-0Leigh Leopards15 0 0 0 0
06 Mar 2026 Toulouse Olympique16-36Wigan Warriors15 0 0 0 0
13 Mar 2026 Wigan Warriors30-6Bradford Bulls15 0 0 0 0
19 Mar 2026 Wigan Warriors23-22York Knights15 0 0 0 0
28 Mar 2026 Wigan Warriors16-34Huddersfield Giants15 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 St. Helens34-24Wigan Warriors15 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Wakefield Trinity22-26Wigan Warriors15 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Wigan Warriors14-24Castleford Tigers12 0 0 0 0
24 Apr 2026 Warrington Wolves23-6Wigan Warriors12 0 0 0 0
02 May 2026 Wigan Warriors38-14Bradford Bulls13 0 0 0 0
09 May 2026 St. Helens0-32Wigan Warriors13 0 0 0 0
15 May 2026 Wigan Warriors24-4Leeds Rhinos13 0 0 0 0
30 May 2026 Wigan Warriors40-10Hull Kingston Rovers13 0 0 0 0
06 Jun 2026 Catalans Dragons16-40Wigan Warriors13 0 0 0 0
12 Jun 2026 Wakefield Trinity10-48Wigan Warriors13 1 0 0 4
20 Jun 2026 York Knights20-72Wigan Warriors13 0 0 0 0
27 Jun 2026 Hull FC16-20Wigan Warriors13 0 0 0 0
05 Jul 2026 Wigan Warriors16-14St. Helens12 0 0 0 0
10 Jul 2026 Wigan Warriors30-18Warrington Wolves12 0 0 0 0
17 Jul 2026 Huddersfield Giants10-24Wigan Warriors11 1 0 0 4
24 Jul 2026 Wigan Warriors38-16St. Helens11 2 0 0 8
31 Jul 2026 Leigh Leopards8-20Wigan Warriors12 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 2026 Wigan Warriors48-18Toulouse Olympique11 0 0 0 0
15 Aug 2026 Bradford Bulls6-34Wigan Warriors12 0 0 0 0
21 Aug 2026 Wigan Warriors26-12Wakefield Trinity12 0 0 0 0
27 Aug 2026 Wigan Warriors46-0Hull Kingston Rovers12 0 0 0 0
05 Sep 2026 Leeds Rhinos8-40Wigan Warriors12 0 0 0 0
11 Sep 2026 Wigan Warriors50-12Catalans Dragons12 0 0 0 0
26 Sep 2026 Wigan Warriors6-33Wakefield Trinity12 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Representative Representative match 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 18 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 167 12 0 0 48
Domestic League 2 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 3 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 6 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super League semi-final play-off 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.