Paul Jackson

Paul Jackson

Born: 29 Sep 1978

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 19
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Scotland5410000

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Huddersfield Giants139598040016
Wakefield Trinity10761462008
Castleford Tigers80483250020
Whitehaven454232008
Dewsbury Rams3319140000
Club Total404229175130052

Grand Total409233176130052

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2012International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2008International Scotland 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
2007International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2006International Scotland 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2016Domestic Dewsbury Rams 7 5 2 0 0 0 0
2015Domestic Dewsbury Rams 26 14 12 0 0 0 0
2014Domestic Whitehaven 17 16 1 0 0 0 0
2013Domestic Whitehaven 28 26 2 2 0 0 8
2012Domestic Castleford Tigers 8 6 2 3 0 0 12
2011Domestic Castleford Tigers 21 16 5 1 0 0 4
2010Domestic Castleford Tigers 20 18 2 1 0 0 4
2009Domestic Huddersfield Giants 27 15 12 1 0 0 4
2008Domestic Huddersfield Giants 25 3 22 1 0 0 4
2007Domestic Huddersfield Giants 19 3 16 1 0 0 4
2006Domestic Huddersfield Giants 29 22 7 1 0 0 4
2005Domestic Huddersfield Giants 27 16 11 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Castleford Tigers 22 7 15 0 0 0 0
2003Domestic Castleford Tigers 9 1 8 0 0 0 0
2002Domestic Wakefield Trinity 27 25 2 0 0 0 0
2001Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 16 12 1 0 0 4
2000Domestic Wakefield Trinity 24 14 10 1 0 0 4
1999Domestic Wakefield Trinity 28 6 22 0 0 0 0
1998Domestic Huddersfield Giants 12 0 12 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2016

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

28 Mar 2016 Dewsbury Rams34-16Sheffield Eagles10 0 0 0 0
10 Apr 2016 Dewsbury Rams18-52Bradford Bulls8 0 0 0 0
15 Apr 2016 Dewsbury Rams30-16York City Knights8 0 0 0 0
24 Apr 2016 Halifax23-14Dewsbury Rams8 0 0 0 0
19 Jun 2016 Dewsbury Rams8-24Halifax10 0 0 0 0
03 Jul 2016 Dewsbury Rams6-34London Broncos17 0 0 0 0
07 Aug 2016 Dewsbury Rams36-24Swinton Lions15 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International European Cup 2012 1 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 2 0 0 0 0
International World Cup 2008 Qualifiers 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 34 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Shield 8 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 295 11 0 0 44
Domestic League 2 64 2 0 0 8
Domestic National League Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic Shield Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.