Tom Forber

Tom Forber

Born: 22 May 2003

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 5
Clubs Played For: 8

Tries in a Game: 1
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 4

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wigan Warriors2212130012
Oldham16792008
Barrow Raiders100101004
Widnes Vikings8080000
Newcastle Thunder6061004
Wakefield Trinity2020000
Castleford Tigers2200000
Whitehaven2020000
Club Total68105870028


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Oldham 7 0 7 1 0 0 4
2026Domestic Castleford Tigers 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Barrow Raiders 3 0 3 0 0 0 0
2026Domestic Wigan Warriors 5 1 4 1 0 0 4
2025Domestic Oldham 5 4 1 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Wigan Warriors 6 0 6 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Barrow Raiders 7 0 7 1 0 0 4
2024Domestic Wigan Warriors 10 0 10 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic Whitehaven 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Wakefield Trinity 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Oldham 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2023Domestic Widnes Vikings 8 0 8 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Oldham 3 3 0 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Wigan Warriors 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2022Domestic Newcastle Thunder 6 0 6 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

08 Feb 2026 Rochdale Hornets0-83Wigan Warriors15 0 0 0 0
21 Feb 2026 Wigan Warriors34-6Hull FC17 0 0 0 0
26 Feb 2026 Wigan Warriors54-0Leigh Leopards17 1 0 0 4
26 Mar 2026 Castleford Tigers40-28Bradford Bulls9 0 0 0 0
05 Apr 2026 Castleford Tigers0-34Wakefield Trinity9 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Wigan Warriors14-24Castleford Tigers15 0 0 0 0
21 May 2026 Hull Kingston Rovers62-4Wigan Warriors9 0 0 0 0
13 Jun 2026 Barrow Raiders18-16Sheffield Eagles17 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Salford20-22Barrow Raiders14 0 0 0 0
11 Jul 2026 Barrow Raiders6-30Newcastle Thunder14 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Hunslet16-60Oldham17 0 0 0 0
26 Jul 2026 Oldham28-16Barrow Raiders17 0 0 0 0
02 Aug 2026 Doncaster46-18Oldham17 0 0 0 0
09 Aug 2026 Oldham31-30Sheffield Eagles14 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Oldham34-24London Broncos14 1 0 0 4
23 Aug 2026 Oldham36-28Salford14 0 0 0 0
30 Aug 2026 Rochdale Hornets14-32Oldham14 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 21 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 2 36 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 3 4 1 0 0 4
Domestic Play-offs 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.