Owen Restall

Owen Restall

Born: 05 Aug 1995

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 5
Clubs Played For: 4

Tries in a Game: 5
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 20

International Summary

Country

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Wales2201004

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Dewsbury Rams36360220088
Oldham22220210084
Halifax Panthers5320000
Midlands Hurricanes33070028
Club Total666425000200

Grand Total686625100204

Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2025International Wales 2 2 0 1 0 0 4
2026Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 3 3 0 7 0 0 28
2025Domestic Halifax Panthers 5 3 2 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Dewsbury Rams 14 14 0 6 0 0 24
2023Domestic Dewsbury Rams 22 22 0 16 0 0 64
2022Domestic Oldham 22 22 0 21 0 0 84

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

25 Jan 2026 Midlands Hurricanes110-0Aberavon Fighting Irish2 5 0 0 20
14 Feb 2026 Goole Vikings14-28Midlands Hurricanes2 1 0 0 4
08 Mar 2026 Whitehaven20-20Midlands Hurricanes3 1 0 0 4
22 Mar 2026 Rochdale Hornets22-28Midlands Hurricanes(18) 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Workington Town20-24Midlands Hurricanes(18) 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

International International 2 1 0 0 4
Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 7 5 0 0 20
Domestic League 2 18 8 0 0 32
Domestic League 3 38 36 0 0 144
Domestic Play-offs League 3 1 1 0 0 4

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.