Joe Hartley

Joe Hartley

Born: 02 May 1998

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 6
Clubs Played For: 6

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Oldham35350110044
Salford2424080032
Rochdale Hornets1010080032
Workington Town66030012
Whitehaven5500000
Midlands Hurricanes1100000
Club Total818103000120


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Salford 24 24 0 8 0 0 32
2025Domestic Whitehaven 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
2025Domestic Midlands Hurricanes 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Rochdale Hornets 10 10 0 8 0 0 32
2024Domestic Workington Town 6 6 0 3 0 0 12
2023Domestic Oldham 12 12 0 5 0 0 20
2022Domestic Oldham 17 17 0 5 0 0 20
2021Domestic Oldham 6 6 0 1 0 0 4

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

16 Jan 2026 Salford0-44Oldham4 0 0 0 0
24 Jan 2026 Hammersmith Hill Hoists10-42Salford4 2 0 0 8
31 Jan 2026 Barrow Raiders38-4Salford5 0 0 0 0
06 Feb 2026 Salford0-60Hull FC5 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Salford29-18Hunslet4 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Doncaster78-8Salford4 1 0 0 4
08 Mar 2026 Workington Town52-10Salford4 1 0 0 4
22 Mar 2026 London Broncos66-6Salford5 0 0 0 0
27 Mar 2026 Salford22-28Halifax Panthers4 0 0 0 0
05 Apr 2026 Swinton Lions10-20Salford5 0 0 0 0
26 Apr 2026 Sheffield Eagles38-26Salford4 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Salford6-32Widnes Vikings4 0 0 0 0
24 May 2026 Halifax Panthers28-34Salford4 0 0 0 0
31 May 2026 North Wales Crusaders0-86Salford4 2 0 0 8
07 Jun 2026 Salford16-44Doncaster4 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Hunslet22-12Salford4 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 Salford52-28Workington Town4 0 0 0 0
28 Jun 2026 Salford20-22Barrow Raiders4 0 0 0 0
12 Jul 2026 Salford24-30Sheffield Eagles4 0 0 0 0
19 Jul 2026 Salford4-62London Broncos4 0 0 0 0
24 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings52-8Salford4 0 0 0 0
08 Aug 2026 Salford18-20Swinton Lions4 0 0 0 0
23 Aug 2026 Oldham36-28Salford4 1 0 0 4
30 Aug 2026 Batley Bulldogs16-18Salford4 1 0 0 4

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Domestic Challenge Cup 4 3 0 0 12
Domestic League 1 Elimination Play-off 1 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 28 7 0 0 28
Domestic League 3 45 18 0 0 72
Domestic Play-offs League 3 1 2 0 0 8

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.