Danny Hill

Danny Hill

Born: 31 Oct 1984

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 6
Clubs Played For: 5

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Widnes Vikings21183110044
Wigan Warriors121110000
Hull FC11560000
York Knights8712008
Hull Kingston Rovers2200000
Club Total543321130052


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2010Domestic York Knights 8 7 1 2 0 0 8
2008Domestic Widnes Vikings 21 18 3 11 0 0 44
2007Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
2007Domestic Wigan Warriors 8 0 8 0 0 0 0
2006Domestic Wigan Warriors 4 1 3 0 0 0 0
2006Domestic Hull FC 6 5 1 0 0 0 0
2005Domestic Hull FC 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2004Domestic Hull FC 3 0 3 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2010

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

07 Feb 2010 York City Knights13-12Leigh Centurions12 0 0 0 0
14 Feb 2010 Sheffield Eagles40-10York City Knights12 0 0 0 0
17 Feb 2010 Rochdale Hornets12-36York City Knights14 0 0 0 0
07 Mar 2010 Gateshead Thunder12-44York City Knights11 1 0 0 4
14 Mar 2010 Workington Town32-22York City Knights12 0 0 0 0
21 Mar 2010 York City Knights25-24South Wales Scorpions12 0 0 0 0
02 Apr 2010 York City Knights72-14Gateshead Thunder12 1 0 0 4
18 Apr 2010 York City Knights8-58Crusaders11 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic Challenge Cup 7 1 0 0 4
Domestic League 22 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 2 10 4 0 0 16
Domestic League 3 3 1 0 0 4
Domestic National League Cup 11 7 0 0 28
Domestic Play-offs 1 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.