Daniel Murray

Daniel Murray

Born: 21 Mar 1996

Personal Records
Seasons Played: 11
Clubs Played For: 7

Tries in a Game: 2
Goals in a Game: 0
Drops in a Game: 0
Points in a Game: 8

Club Summary

Club

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Halifax Panthers90864150060
Widnes Vikings8987280032
Salford3216162008
Hull Kingston Rovers251690000
Bradford Bulls6512008
Rochdale Hornets4130000
Oldham1100000
Club Total247212352700108


Seasonal Summary

Season

Match Type

Team

Apps.

Starts

Subs

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

2026Domestic Widnes Vikings 31 31 0 5 0 0 20
2025Domestic Widnes Vikings 29 29 0 2 0 0 8
2024Domestic Halifax Panthers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2024Domestic Widnes Vikings 29 27 2 1 0 0 4
2023Domestic Halifax Panthers 28 26 2 1 0 0 4
2022Domestic Halifax Panthers 27 27 0 10 0 0 40
2021Domestic Halifax Panthers 23 21 2 1 0 0 4
2020Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 14 7 7 0 0 0 0
2019Domestic Salford 12 5 7 2 0 0 8
2019Domestic Hull Kingston Rovers 11 9 2 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Oldham 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Salford 13 8 5 0 0 0 0
2018Domestic Halifax Panthers 5 5 0 2 0 0 8
2017Domestic Halifax Panthers 6 6 0 1 0 0 4
2017Domestic Salford 7 3 4 0 0 0 0
2017Domestic Bradford Bulls 6 5 1 2 0 0 8
2016Domestic Rochdale Hornets 4 1 3 0 0 0 0

Matches In 2026

Date

Home

Result

Away

Pos.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

18 Jan 2026 London Broncos44-12Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
25 Jan 2026 Thatto Heath Crusaders0-76Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
01 Feb 2026 Widnes Vikings28-14North Wales Crusaders8 0 0 0 0
07 Feb 2026 Widnes Vikings12-25Leeds Rhinos8 0 0 0 0
15 Feb 2026 Workington Town10-22Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
20 Feb 2026 Oldham12-18Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
01 Mar 2026 Widnes Vikings54-24Goole Vikings8 2 0 0 8
08 Mar 2026 Widnes Vikings32-26Hunslet8 0 0 0 0
22 Mar 2026 Doncaster28-12Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
03 Apr 2026 Barrow Raiders18-8Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
12 Apr 2026 Dewsbury Rams10-20Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
19 Apr 2026 Dewsbury Rams10-50Widnes Vikings8 1 0 0 4
26 Apr 2026 Widnes Vikings54-0Halifax Panthers8 0 0 0 0
03 May 2026 Widnes Vikings16-12Sheffield Eagles8 0 0 0 0
10 May 2026 Salford6-32Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
17 May 2026 Widnes Vikings30-20Newcastle Thunder8 0 0 0 0
07 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings46-0Dewsbury Rams8 0 0 0 0
14 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings52-0Rochdale Hornets8 0 0 0 0
21 Jun 2026 Hunslet0-48Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
26 Jun 2026 Widnes Vikings10-28Oldham8 0 0 0 0
01 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings6-26Doncaster8 0 0 0 0
04 Jul 2026 Goole Vikings0-52Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
18 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings24-8Barrow Raiders8 0 0 0 0
24 Jul 2026 Widnes Vikings52-8Salford8 1 0 0 4
02 Aug 2026 Widnes Vikings36-42London Broncos8 0 0 0 0
16 Aug 2026 Halifax Panthers10-11Widnes Vikings8 1 0 0 4
23 Aug 2026 Widnes Vikings40-12Workington Town8 0 0 0 0
31 Aug 2026 London Broncos32-10Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
06 Sep 2026 Oldham24-30Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
12 Sep 2026 Newcastle Thunder34-16Widnes Vikings8 0 0 0 0
20 Sep 2026 Widnes Vikings16-20Oldham8 0 0 0 0

Competition Summary

Type

Match Type

Competition

Apps.

Tries

Goals

Drops

Points

Domestic 1895 Cup 9 1 0 0 4
Domestic Challenge Cup 16 0 0 0 0
Domestic Championship Play-off 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic League 49 2 0 0 8
Domestic League 2 156 24 0 0 96
Domestic League 3 5 0 0 0 0
Domestic Play-offs League 2 4 0 0 0 0
Domestic Qualifiers 3 0 0 0 0
Domestic Super 8s 2 0 0 0 0

Note: Player shirt numbers that appear in bracketed italics are where the player was named as a non-playing substitute.

If you believe any of the data above to be inaccurate, or do not wish for your personal data to be shared, please click here to send details.